Unconfirmed listing
We found this one online — double-check with the host
We pull events from around SWFL automatically, so details can change and we sometimes miss updates. Confirm the date and time on the official event page before you head out.
Comedian Ron Taylor with Special Guest Brandi Denise Live in Naples Florida
About this event
Comedian Ron Taylor with special guest Brandi Denise performs live in Naples Florida.
Ron Taylor is a stand-up comedian from Detroit. He rose to national prominence as the inaugural winner of Kevin Hart’s Netflix comedy competition series Funny AF, earning a Netflix comedy special after being voted the winner by a combination of the Netflix home streaming audience and the panel of comic judges including Kevin Hart, Tom Segura, Nikki Glaser, Chelsea Handler, and Kumail Nanjiani. Previously, Ron has appeared on BET’s Apollo Live and Fox’s Laughs, and was personally selected by Bill Burr to perform on Comedy Central’s stand-up showcase The Ringers. Ron tours the world performing comedy and is a proud paid regular at the World Famous Comedy Store in Hollywood and The Comedy Mothership in Austin, TX.
Hosted by
Off the Hook Comedy Club
30 upcoming events · Naples, FL
SWFL’s only full-service comedy club—humor with a side of entrée
Location
Off The Hook Comedy Club
2500 Vanderbilt Beach Rd #1100, Naples, FL 34109
Add to Calendar
More from this host
Off the Hook Comedy Club
William Lee Martins Seemed Smart at the Time Tour Live in Naples Florida
Wed, Jul 29 · 7:00 PM
William Lee Martins Seemed Smart at the Time Tour Live in Naples Florida
Thu, Jul 30 · 7:00 PM
Comedian Mojo Brookzz Live in Naples Florida
Fri, Jul 31 · 6:30 PM
Comedian Mojo Brookzz Live in Naples Florida
Sat, Aug 1 · 6:00 PM
More events in Naples
Good to know
Event details — FAQ
When is Comedian Ron Taylor with Special Guest Brandi Denise Live in Naples Florida?
Comedian Ron Taylor with Special Guest Brandi Denise Live in Naples Florida takes place Sunday, August 23, 2026 at 6:00 PM.
Where is Comedian Ron Taylor with Special Guest Brandi Denise Live in Naples Florida taking place?
Comedian Ron Taylor with Special Guest Brandi Denise Live in Naples Florida is at Off The Hook Comedy Club.
How do I get tickets or more details for Comedian Ron Taylor with Special Guest Brandi Denise Live in Naples Florida?
Full details, tickets, and registration are available on the official event page linked above.