Unconfirmed listing
We found this one online โ double-check with the host
We pull events from around SWFL automatically, so details can change and we sometimes miss updates. Confirm the date and time on the official event page before you head out.
2026 Popsicle 5K Naples
About this event
A 5K race in Naples, FL.
Get ready to hype your summer with a burst of flavor and fitness at the 4th Annual Popsicle 5K! We are proud to offer a premium race experience for all participants. Every runner will receive a personalized race bib equipped with an RFID timing chip, ensuring you get accurate results thanks to the professional chip-timing services provided by Victory Sports. To commemorate your achievement, youโll also receive a high-quality event shirt and a stunning finisher medal to wear with pride. North Collier Regional Park serves as the ideal venue for this summer celebration, offering a wonderful, shaded course that provides comfortable racing conditions even in the August heat.
Hosted by
RunSignup
71 upcoming events ยท Naples, FL
Online platform for discovering and registering for races
Location
North Collier Regional Park
15000 Livingston Rd, Naples, FL 34109 US
Add to Calendar
More from this host
RunSignup
Ninja 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Naples, FL (31)
Sat, Aug 1 ยท 8:00 AM
Ninja 5K, 10K, & 13.1M at Naples, FL (32)
Sat, Aug 8 ยท 8:00 AM
Ninja 5K, 10K & 13.1M at Naples, FL (33)
Sat, Aug 15 ยท 8:00 AM
GCR Club XC Season
Mon, Aug 17
More events in Naples
Good to know
Event details โ FAQ
When is 2026 Popsicle 5K Naples?
2026 Popsicle 5K Naples takes place Saturday, August 29, 2026 at 7:30 AM.
Where is 2026 Popsicle 5K Naples taking place?
2026 Popsicle 5K Naples is at North Collier Regional Park.
How do I get tickets or more details for 2026 Popsicle 5K Naples?
Full details, tickets, and registration are available on the official event page linked above.