Natural Landscapes
🎨 Arts & Culture 📚 Education & Learning

Natural Landscapes

Thursday, July 9, 2026 2:00 PM – 4:00 PM The Baker Museum, Naples

About this event

This free family workshop allows kids to create unique artworks inspired by styles from a featured exhibition at The Baker Museum.

This free family workshop provides kids with an opportunity to make their own unique artworks using some of the styles and techniques from a featured exhibition at The Baker Museum. All Make-and-Take workshops take place from 2–4pm in the John and Jeanne Rowe Performance and Learning Center.

Hosted by

A

Artis—Naples

62 upcoming events · Naples, FL

Premier arts center, museum, and Naples Philharmonic performances.

See all events

Location

The Baker Museum

5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples, FL 34108

Get Directions
Event details
Thursday, July 9, 2026 Event Ended
2:00 PM – 4:00 PM
5833 Pelican Bay Blvd, Naples, FL 34108
Share
Heads up

Event details may have changed since we last checked. Always a good idea to double-check the host page before you go.

Good to know

Event details — FAQ

When is Natural Landscapes?

Natural Landscapes takes place Thursday, July 9, 2026 at 2:00 PM.

Where is Natural Landscapes taking place?

Natural Landscapes is at The Baker Museum.

How do I get tickets or more details for Natural Landscapes?

Full details, tickets, and registration are available on the official event page linked above.